Privacy Statement
In this privacy statement, Ms R.B. Luijt, trading as Mind5®, office in (5215 MK) Den Bosch at Het Sterrenbeeld 25 with Chamber of Commerce number: 63942658l (hereinafter "Mind5®"), from which personal data Mind5® collects and processes, for which purposes this data is processed and what its cookie policy is.

General
Mind5® respects the privacy of all visitors to its websites https://www.mind5training.nl, https://www.mind5training.com, https://www.mind5video.com its (potential) customers and (potential) relationships. Mind5® also handles your personal data carefully. These data are not sold, traded or shared with parties that do not have to deal with the services of Mind5®. These are certainly not shared with parties that are not in the European Economic Area. If that changes, Mind5® will inform you about this.
Mind5® always adheres to the requirements of the data protection legislation that applies in the Netherlands.

Processing personal data
In the context of the services provided by Mind5® or if you otherwise have contact with Mind5® (for example via e-mail or via the contact form on the Mind5® websites), Mind5® will record the data you have provided. Mind5® only stores and processes the personal data that you provide.
 
Purpose
Mind5® uses your data for the optimal execution of its services, including carrying out activities aimed at increasing its customer base and marketing objectives. Your data will only be used for the purposes for which you have provided the data and therefore compatible targets.
The information regarding your age and your physical / mental health is processed in order to coordinate the services of Mind5® as well as possible. The services of Mind5™ can be experienced physically and mentally as heavy. In order to guarantee the health and safety of customers, certain information about health is required. This information is not used for other purposes.
Your information will in principle not be provided to third parties without your explicit consent. This only happens when this is necessary in the context of the implementation of the agreement with Mind5® or if this is legally required.

Storage period
Your personal data will be retained for as long as this is necessary in the opinion of Mind5® as to the nature of the contact. This data is never saved longer than necessary, unless this is necessary in connection with other legislation.

Newsletter
Mind5® informs interested parties about its services through a newsletter. Each newsletter contains a link with which you can unsubscribe. The subscriber file of the newsletter is not provided to third parties.
 
Security
Mind5® ensures appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent loss or unlawful processing of personal data. Some of these measures are:
- the Mind5® websites are secured with an SSL certificate. This will send encrypted information, for example that is provided via a contact form, encrypted;
- access to electronic systems is secured with, among other things, a password; and,
- only authorized staff members / third parties have access to your personal data.
These measures aim for an appropriate level of security.

Cookies
Mind5® makes very limited use of cookies. Cookies are small files with data stored on the hard disk of your computer, tablet or mobile phone.
Mind5® uses Google Analytics. It is possible that cookies are placed from Google Analytics with the aim of collecting data in order to give you an optimal user experience. Through the collection of data via Google Analytics, Mind5® gains insight into the usage and these statistics can be applied to its websites. The information obtained is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or insofar as these third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Mind5® has no influence on this. Mind5® has not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services. The privacy statement of Google Analytics can be consulted here.
Third parties do not have access to the cookies placed by Mind5®. If you wish, you can change the settings of your browser to refuse cookies. Disabling cookies only affects the computer and the browser on which you perform this operation. If you use multiple computers and / or browsers, you must repeat this operation as often as necessary.

Social media pixels
Mind5® uses "Pixel Tags. Pixel Tags are used in relation to our website, online advertising or email campaigns. Pixel Tags are used to monitor through which advertisement or email campaigns led to a visit to our website.
 
 
Your rights
You have different rights if your personal data are processed by Mind5®. This way you can request to view your personal data, to have them changed or deleted. You also have the right to indicate that the processing of your data must be limited and / or you may object to processing (eg against direct marketing). In these cases or if you have questions about the privacy policy you can contact Mind5® at any time by sending an e-mail to: info [@] mind5training.com. Please put "Personal data" in the subject line.
Mind5® handles your personal data carefully and is happy to assist you if you are not satisfied. Should you nevertheless have a complaint about the data processing, you are free to submit this complaint to the supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

Changes to this privacy statement
The rules surrounding the protection of personal data can constantly change. Mind5® therefore reserves the right to make changes to this privacy statement. Therefore, check this statement regularly.

Version: January 2018